If You Don't do it, You Don't Really Believe it. Some people spend their whole time searching for what's right, but they can't seem to find any time to practice it. Your life story is not written with a pen, but with your actions. To do nothing is the way to be nothing.

Monday, July 21, 2008

tagged by nik

Starting Time : 10.13pm
Name : Julian Gan Han Jiang
Sisters : 1
Brothers : 1
Shoe Size : Asian Size 8
Height : 5'9?
Where Do You Live : Malaysia
Fav. Drinks : tea, ice and lemon or limau. orange juice
Fav. Breakfast : coco crunch, self made pancake
Have you ever been on a plane? : yup
Fallen asleep at school : yes.. extra classes
Broken someone's heart : i suppose. but karma do bite back. and bite it HARD
Fell off your chair : once or twice.
Sat by the phone all night waiting for someone to call : those were the days
Saved e-mails : Only the important one from important ppl
What is your room like: incomplete, lots of painting and table and stuff need to b bought
What is right besides you : the door
What is the last thing you ate : chipsmore-thats dinner
Ever had chicken pox : yup, cause whole sibilng have it, and we need to cancel overseas trip
Sore throat : not lately, i have tropicana
Stitches : nope,hoping to give to ppl though
Broken nose : Nope, mayb during kickboxing?
Do you believe in love at first sight : yea, but love is such a strong word for now..
Like picnics : Yups, its been a while since hav it
Last made you laugh :prae

Today did you :

Talk to someone you like: if "like" as in, "into" then no..nobody that i "like" for now
Kissed anyone : lips are getting dry, but no
Talk to an ex : nah.. don think they would want to talk or have anything to talk bout
Miss Someone : yup.
Best feeling in the world : there are few. being with the one u care A LOT.helping those who are really in need, chiiling with ur good mates
Do you sleep with stuffed animals : hav airlines pillow-MAS and THai so far
What is under your bed : carpet?
Who do you really hate : hate is a bit harsh, but just don want them appear in my eyes
What time is it now? : 1030pm


Is there a person who is on your mind now : Yes
Do you have any siblings : Yupppp
Do you want children : yea, but marriage not on my mind now..
Do you smile often : when i have the adredeline rush like how when m back from manila
Do you like your hand-writing : No
Whose bed other than yours would you rather sleep in : one of those in the playboy mansion? angie jolie's? no idea really, don't really thing bout "that" for quite a while.
What calour shirt are you wearing now : topless
What were you doing at 7.00pm yasterday : fill in petrol
I cant wait till : i b rich enough, to stop working and have everything that i wanted, it might sound a bit like yin but,really, for now, i really need cash to do the things i wanted
When did you cry last : last may. probably, the tears have been frozen so do the heart. m a cold cold person :P
Are you a friendly person : i would like to think i am
Do you have any pets : nah, hate to clean their waste
Where is the person you have feeling for right now : a feeling of hatred or wat? if hatred, its around alright.. kidding. i dono, i seems to be trying to block any sort of feeling like that, for now.
Did the last person you held hands with mean anything to you now : lots..
Do you sleep with TV on: Yeah !
What are you doing right now : talking to prae
Have you ever crawled through a window? : Yup !
Can you handle the truth? : yea, though sometimes its harsh and not nice to listen to
Are you too forgiving : i just don reli like conflicts.
Are you closer to your mother or father : mummy!
Who was the last person you cried in front of : erm... ash?
How many people can you say you've really loved : for now, only my family.
Do you eat healty : not really,but i try to balance my lack of vitamin with juice
Do you still have pictures of you and your ex? : yea.
Have you ever cried because of something someone said to you ? : mayb
If you're having a bad day, who are you most likely to go to : my mates of course
Are you confident? : depends on the matters

5 Things I was doing 10 years ago :

1. moving to KL
2. #1 in class
3. 1st Thai friend
4. commenwelth game
5. living in the big city

5 Things on my to-do list today :

1. study
2. study
3. study
4. assignment
5 slide

5 Snacks I enjoy

1. triple play
2. fried spring roll at yong tofu restaurant
3. fried banana
4. kinder boueno
5. rojak

5 Thing I would do if I were a billionaire :

1. Travelling around the world
2. help the poor
3. make my parents happy
4. be at all the happening events all over the world-awards show,grand prix
5. make those who are proud of themself or who hate me, be humbled by me :D i like ppl worshiping me

5 of my bad habits :

3.not dicipline
4.not ice cool anymore- have to start keeping stuff to myself
5.get intimidated

5 Places I have lived in :

1. kuala krai, kelantan
2. bangsar
3. ixora,bukit beruang, melaka
4. cyberia
5. bukit tinggi klang

5 Jobs I've had :

1. waiter, shukodo,mv
2. Son
3. Student
4. student
5. pilot trainee- but fail

5 people I tag :

kok jin, meisiem, yin, kean, kelvin

No comments: